Committees


Scientific Committee


Ana Maria Serrano,
UMINHO/Portugal

Ana Paula Caetano,
ULisboa/Portugal

Ana Paula Pereira,
UMINHO/Portugal

António Teixeira,
UAB/Portugal

Catherine Reverdy,
IFÉ/France

Cláudia Escórcia,
UCV/Spain

Claus Michelsen,
SDU/ Denmark

Elton Luiz Nardi,
UNOESC/Brasil

Genylton Rocha,
UFPA/Brasil

Geovana Lunardi,
UDESC/Brasil

Filipa Seabra,
UAB/Portugal

Isabel Candeias,
UMINHO/Portugal

Isabel Carvalho Viana,
UMINHO/Portugal

Isabel Freire,
ULisboa/Portugal

Jean Adriano Barros,
UFRB/Brasil

José Augusto Pacheco,
UMINHO/Portugal

José Carlos Morgado,
UMINHO/Portugal

Júlio Santos,
CEAUP/Portugal

Lindsay Marshall,
NCL/Reino Unido

Lourival José Martins Filho,
UDESC/Brasil

Luís de Miranda Correia,
UMINHO/Portugal

Maria Isabel Doval,
UVigo/Espanha

Maria João Gomes,
UMINHO/Portugal

Maria João Mogarro,
IE-UL/Portugal

Maria José Magalhães,
UPorto/Portugal

Maria Teresa Vilaça,
UMINHO/Portugal

Marie Devlin,
UCL/Reino Unido

Marilda Pasqual Schneider,
UNOESC/Brasil

Nicolas Quint,
CNRS/França

Olivier Rey,
IFÉ/France

Paulo Dias,
UAB/Portugal

Rejane Bezerra Barros,
IFRN/Brasil

Rosemary Deem,
RHUL/ United Kingdom

Rui Silva,
CEAUP-ESDL-IPVC/Portugal

Rui Trindade,
FPCE/UP/Portugal

Rui Vieira de Castro,
UMINHO/Portugal

Sandra Sofia Caeiro,
UAB/Portugal

Victor Rocio,
UAB/Portugal


Organising Commitee


Isabel Carvalho Viana
UMINHO/Portugal (Chair)


Abílio Costa
Grouping of Schools of Vizela/Portugal

Adelina Paula Pinto
Guimarães Municipality/Portugal

Ana Maria Serrano
UMINHO/Portugal

Ana Maria Silva
Secondary School Martins Sarmento/Portugal

Benjamim Sampaio
Grouping of Schools of Santos Simões/Portugal

Joana Sousa
UMINHO/Portugal

José Carlos Morgado
UMINHO/Portugal

Lucinda Palhares
Training Center Francisco de Holanda/Portugal

Maria João Gomes
UMINHO/Portugal

Natália Correia
Grouping of Schools of Fafe/Portugal

Rosalina Pinheiro
Grouping of Schools of Francisco de Holanda/Portugal

Teresa Vilaça
UMINHO/Portugal

Virginie Timmerman
CIEP/France




Secretariat



Alexandre Rocha
Chair

Natália Costa

Patrícia Magalhães

Regina Alves

Keynote Speakers

José Augusto Pacheco,
University of Minho, Portugal

Virginie Timmerman,
Centre international d'études pédagogiques (CIEP), France

Lindsay Marshall
University of Newcastle, United Kingdom

João Costa, Secretario de Estado de Educação